Ohio Coordinators


 

Ohio State Coordinators

Jeffrey C. Rogers
Professor, and State Climatologist for Ohio
Atmospheric Science Program
1036 Derby Hall
The Ohio State University
Columbus, OH 43210-1361
e-mail: rogers.21@osu.edu


Ashley Novak

National Weather Service Forecast Office
Wilmington, Ohio
Email: Ashley.Novak@noaa.gov



OHIO REGIONAL COORDINATORS


Northern Ohio Region

Sarah Jamison, Zach Sefcovic
National Weather Service Forecast Office
Cleveland, Ohio
Federal Facilities Building
Cleveland Hopkins Airport
Cleveland, OH 44135
216-265-2382 x234
sarah.jamison@noaa.gov
zachary.sefcovic@noaa.gov


Ashland
Ashtabula
Crawford
Cuyahoga
- Coordinator: Mathew Nickoson; email: info@ccskywarn.org 
Erie
Geauga
Hancock
Holmes
Huron
Knox
Lake
Lorain
Lucas
Mahoning
Marion
Morrow
 
Medina
Ottawa
Portage - Coordinator: Gregg Gary, email: wb8yys@arrl.net
Richland
Sandusky
Seneca
Stark
Summit
Trumbull
Wayne
Wood
Wyandot



Northwest Ohio Region

Sam Lashley
National Weather Service Northern Indiana Weather Forecast Office
7506 E 850 N
Syracuse, IN 46567
Phone: 574-834-1104
Sam.Lashley@noaa.gov

Allen
Defiance
Fulton
Henry
Paulding
Putnam
Van Wert
Williams




Eastern Ohio Region

John Darnley
Weather Forecast Office Pittsburgh
192 Shafer Road
Moon Township, PA 15108
412-262-1591 
john.darnley@noaa.gov

Belmont
Carroll
Columbiana - Coordinator: Don Sheen, email: retiredusaf@yahoo.com
Coshocton
Guernsey
Harrison
Jefferson
Monroe
Muskingum
Noble
Tuscarawas



Southeast Ohio Region

Nick Webb
National Weather Service
Charleston, WV Weather Forecast Office
400 Parkway Road
Charleston WV 25309
nicholas.webb@noaa.gov

Athens- (Coordinator: Ted Jacobson (OH-AT-1); Phone: (740) 592-9898; Email: cocorahs@climate.athens.oh.us)
Gallia
Jackson
Lawrence
Meigs
Morgan
Perry
Vinton
Washington



Southwestern Ohio Region

James Gibson
National Weather Service 
Wilmington, Ohio Weather Forecast Office
1901 South State Route 134
Wilmington, OH 45177
937-383-0331
james.gibson@noaa.gov

Adams 
Auglaize - (Coordinator: Troy Anderson; Email: tanderson@auglaizecounty.org)
Brown 
Butler 
Champaign 
Clark
Clermont 
Clinton 
Darke
Delaware
Fairfield
Fayette
Franklin
Greene
Hamilton 
Hardin 
Highland 
Hocking
Licking
Logan 
Madison
Mercer 
Miami 
Montgomery
Pickaway 
Pike
Preble  
Ross 
Scioto
Shelby
Union 
Warren